India’s visa

India’s visa

Type of Visa—————- one-month tourism
Price(USD)—————17
Visa Approval Length———around 20 work-days
Documents required to apply for an Indian visa
– Individual profile forms, including work place and home address with phone
numbers
– A passport signed with a minimum of 7 months of validity from the date of
return of the passenger + (previous passports)
– One to six pieces of white background color photo
– Fingerprint
Visa application rules (visa)
1.If the visa is issued for any reason, the embassy's closure, nomadic
similarity or passenger appearance, political differences, etc., are to be
made later than due date, or do not give a visa to a traveler, this office
will not be liable and has no responsibility. It is obvious that Safar Nikan
Pars is the only visa applicant from the embassy, ​​not the visa issuer.
2. If a visa of a person or persons (even of a group) is refused for any
reason (supposable), Or delivered later by the Immigration Office, there is
no responsibility for Safar Nikan Pars and the related offenses and related
crimes (including ticket and hotel no-show tickets) is the passenger's
responsibility and other passengers are required to use the requested
services and in any case of cancellation, they are required to pay the full
amount of requested services (including tickets, visas, hotels and other
requested services).
3. If the visa is not given to a passenger for any reason or later than the
due date of the visa, no visa fee or invitations would return to passengers
and all the costs of changing a date or a cancellation of a ticket and hotels
are on the passenger's expense responsibility.
4.It is better to register ticket and hotel reservation after issuing and
obtaining a visa, because any possible damage due to the no visa assurance
will be the responsibility of the passenger.
5. The responsibility for controlling and checking the correctness of
validated name, date, type of visa, the names of the companions and the
contents of the visa are the responsibility of the traveler when receiving a
visa.
6. Any changes in prices at the above rates due to exchange rate fluctuations
or increases of exchange rates on behalf of embassy is the responsibility of
traveler.
7. If you need a visa for a traveler participant with a passport, you must
also send a written visa application form.
8. The holder of the passport must be present in Iran if necessary.
9. The control of all travel documents is the responsibility of the
requesting agency.
10. Passengers should have a passport with a minimum of seven months of
validation.
11. The address and telephone of the place of residence and the workplace of
the passenger is required.
12. In group visa for India, members of the group should arrive and depart
together at the same time.
13. A written request for applying a visa is required.

14. The total cost of the visa is received before the action.
15. You can apply for visa only by reservation of a hotel and flight.
16. A business visa is only available and can be issued during the Indian
exhibition.
17. Sending documents and applying for a visa is the relevance need for
issuing of all of the above visa categories.